Kazakhstan
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Gevrai, India

Otegen Batyra to Gevrai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Otegen Batyra which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Gevrai

6:30 pm18:30 (Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gevrai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Gevrai, India

Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan Gevrai, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Otegen Batyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otegen Batyra Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ehnergeticheskij, Energeticheskiy, Energetīcheskīy, Otegen Batyra, Отеген Батыра, Энергетический
Population
18,864
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gevrai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gevrai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gevrai
Population
30,406
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 15' N Latitude / 75° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91