Kazakhstan
EKT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan is 5:30 am05:30 in Daura, Nigeria

Otegen Batyra to Daura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Otegen Batyra which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Daura

10:30 am10:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Daura, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan / 5:30 am05:30 Daura, Nigeria

Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan Daura, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Otegen Batyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otegen Batyra Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ehnergeticheskij, Energeticheskiy, Energetīcheskīy, Otegen Batyra, Отеген Батыра, Энергетический
Population
18,864
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Daura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Daura Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Daura
Population
78,277
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 11° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234