Kazakhstan
+05
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Pavlodar, Kazakhstan is 5:00 am05:00 in Wassenberg, Germany

Pavlodar to Wassenberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pavlodar which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Wassenberg

8:00 am08:00 (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wassenberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Pavlodar, Kazakhstan / 5:00 am05:00 Wassenberg, Germany

Pavlodar, Kazakhstan Wassenberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pavlodar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pavlodar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kereku, Kerekū, PWQ, Pauladar, Pavlodar, Pavlodara, Pavlodaras, Pavlontar, Pawlodar, Pawłodar, ba fu luo da er, baflwdar, pabeullodaleu, paf lod ar, pavalodara, pavurodaru, pawlwdar, pawlwdar qzaqstan, pawlwdr, pblwdr, Παβλοντάρ, Павлодар, Паўладар, פבלודר, بافلودار, پاؤلودار, پاولودار، قزاقستان, پاولودر, پاڤلۆدار, ਪਾਵਲੋਦਰ, ปัฟโลดาร์, პავლოდარი, パヴロダル, 巴甫洛達爾, 파블로다르
Population
329,002
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 76° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wassenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wassenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vasenberg, Vassenberg, Wasseberg, Wassenberg, fasnbrgh, wa sen bei ge, waznbrg, Васенберг, Вассенберг, فاسنبرغ, وازنبرگ, 瓦森贝格
Population
16,641
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49