Kazakhstan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Pavlodar, Kazakhstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bagar, India

Pavlodar to Bagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Pavlodar which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bagar

4:00 pm16:00 (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Pavlodar, Kazakhstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Bagar, India

Pavlodar, Kazakhstan Bagar, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Pavlodar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pavlodar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kereku, Kerekū, PWQ, Pauladar, Pavlodar, Pavlodara, Pavlodaras, Pavlontar, Pawlodar, Pawłodar, ba fu luo da er, baflwdar, pabeullodaleu, paf lod ar, pavalodara, pavurodaru, pawlwdar, pawlwdar qzaqstan, pawlwdr, pblwdr, Παβλοντάρ, Павлодар, Паўладар, פבלודר, بافلودار, پاؤلودار, پاولودار، قزاقستان, پاولودر, پاڤلۆدار, ਪਾਵਲੋਦਰ, ปัฟโลดาร์, პავლოდარი, パヴロダル, 巴甫洛達爾, 파블로다르
Population
329,002
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 76° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bagar
Population
15,670
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 75° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91