Kazakhstan
+05
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind ASEAN Common Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in ACT

Qulsary to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 11am-6pm in ACT

3:00 pm15:00 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 ACT

Qulsary, Kazakhstan ACT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

ASEAN Common Time

Offset: ACT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ACT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for ACT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time