Kazakhstan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sendhwa, India

Qulsary to Sendhwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sendhwa

5:30 pm17:30 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sendhwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Sendhwa, India

Qulsary, Kazakhstan Sendhwa, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sendhwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sendhwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sendhawa, Sendhwa
Population
54,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 41' N Latitude / 75° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91