Kazakhstan
+05
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory

Qulsary to Al `Ayzariyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Al `Ayzariyah

8:00 pm20:00 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory

Qulsary, Kazakhstan Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al `Ayzariyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Ayzariyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aizaria, Al `Ayzariyah, Al `Eizariya, Al ‘Ayzarīyah, Al ‘Eizariya, Betania (Lasaros), Betania (Lazar), Betania (Lazaro), Betania (Lazzaro), Betania (Lázaro), Betanie (Lazar), Bethanie (Lazare), Bethanie (Lazarus), Bethanien (Lazarus), Bethanië (Lazarus), Bethany, Betánia (Lázár), Betánie (Lazar), Betânia (Lázaro), Béthanie (Lazare), El `Eizariye, El ‘Eizarīye, Vifanija (Lazarja), Vithania (Lazaros), `Eizariya, Βηθανία (Λάζαρος), Вифания (Лазаря), العيزرية, ‘Eizarīya
Population
17,455
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970