Kazakhstan
+05
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Qulsary to Kamphaeng Phet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kamphaeng Phet

8:30 am08:30 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 10:30 am10:30 Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Qulsary, Kazakhstan Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kamphaeng Phet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamphaeng Phet Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Kamphaeng Phet, Amphoe Mueang Kamphaeng Phet, Changwat Kamphaeng Phet, Changwat Muang Kam Bheng Bhej, Gamphaeng Phet, Gampheang Phet, Kam Baeng Bejr, Kambheng Bhej, Kamphaeng Phet, Meuangkamphayng, Muang Kam Bheng Bhej, Muang Kam Phaeng Phet, Muang Kum Pang Pet, กำแพงเพชร
Population
58,787
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' N Latitude / 99° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66