Kazakhstan
EKT
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 8:30 am08:30 in Bangui, Central African Republic

Rudnyy to Bangui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bangui

1:30 pm13:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bangui, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 8:30 am08:30 Bangui, Central African Republic

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan Bangui, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bangui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bangui Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BGF, Bangi, Bangis, Bangui, Mpan'nkoui, ban ji, bang-gi, bangi, bangwyy, Μπανγκουί, Банги, Бангі, בנגואי, بانگوئی, ባንጊ, バンギ, 班基, 방기
Population
542,393
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 21' N Latitude / 18° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236