Kazakhstan
EKT
HAE
Heure Avancée de l'Est
GMT -4

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Est
8:00 am08:00 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in HAE

Rudnyy to HAE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAE

8:00 am08:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Heure Avancée de l'Est (HAE). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 10:00 pm22:00 HAE

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan HAE
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heure Avancée de l'Est

Offset: HAE is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAE representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HAE
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time