JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Miyako, Japan

Rudnyy to Miyako call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Miyako

1:00 pm13:00 (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miyako, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 4:00 pm16:00 Miyako, Japan

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan Miyako, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Miyako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyako Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mijakas, Mijako, Miyako, Miyako-chhi, Miyako-chhī, gong gu, gong gu shi, maykw, miyako si, myakw aywath, Мияко, Міяко, مايكو, میاکو، ایواته, 宮古, 宮古市, 미야코 시
Population
51,721
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 141° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81