Kazakhstan
+06
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kisi, Nigeria

Rudnyy to Kisi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kisi

7:00 pm19:00 (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kisi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Kisi, Nigeria

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan Kisi, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kisi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kishi, Kisi
Population
155,510
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' N Latitude / 3° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234