Kazakhstan
+06
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Fryazino, Russia

Rudnyy to Fryazino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Fryazino

5:00 pm17:00 (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Fryazino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Fryazino, Russia

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan Fryazino, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Fryazino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Fryazino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Frjasino, Frjazino, Fryazino, Фрязино
Population
52,255
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 38° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7