Kazakhstan
EKT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mozdok, Russia

Rudnyy to Mozdok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Mozdok

3:00 pm15:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mozdok, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Mozdok, Russia

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan Mozdok, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mozdok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mozdok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maezdaeg, Masdok, Mazdok, Mehzdehgu, Mosdok, Mozdok, Mozdoko, mo ci duo ke, mojeudokeu, mozudoku, mwzdwk, Мæздæг, Маздок, Моздок, Моздок балһсн, Мэздэгу, Մոզդոկ, موزدوك, موزدوک, მოზდოკი, モズドク, 莫兹多克, 모즈도크
Population
40,823
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 44' N Latitude / 44° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7