Kazakhstan
EKT
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan is 11:00 am11:00 in Freetown, Sierra Leone

Rudnyy to Freetown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Rudnyy which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Freetown

5:00 pm17:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Freetown, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan / 11:00 am11:00 Freetown, Sierra Leone

Rudnyy, Kazakhstan Freetown, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Freetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Freetown Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
FNA, Freetown, Frijtaun, Fritaun, Fritauna, Fritaunas, Fritauno, Fritaŭno, Fritonn, Frytaun, Frītauna, Phritaoun, Saint George, Urbs Libera, farita'una, fri thawn, frita'una, frytawn, frytwn, fu li dun, furitaun, peulitaun, phrita'una, phritaun, piritavun, zi you shi, Φρίταουν, Фрийтаун, Фритаун, Фрытаўн, Фрітаун, Ֆրիթաուն, פריטאון, فريتاون, فريتون, فری ٹاؤن, فریتاون, فری‌تاون, फ़्रीटाउन, फ्रीटाउन, ਫ਼ਰੀਟਾਊਨ, பிரீடவுன், ಫ್ರೀಟೌನ್, ฟรีทาวน์, ཕིརི་ཊའུན།, ფრიტაუნი, ፍሪታውን, フリータウン, 弗里敦, 自由市, 프리타운
Population
802,639
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 13° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232