ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 6:30 am06:30 in Adelaide, Australia

Shymkent to Adelaide call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Adelaide

3:00 am03:00 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Adelaide, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 6:30 am06:30 Adelaide, Australia

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Adelaide, Australia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Adelaide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Adelaide Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ADL, Adehlaida, Adelaida, Adelaidae, Adelaide, Adelaidis, Adelaidė, Adelajda, Adelajdo, Adelaïda, Adelaïde, Adelejd, Adelàida, Adélaïde, Edelaid, Tarndanya, Tarndarnya, a de lai de, adelaida, aderedo, adilaid, adiled, adlayd, adylyd, aedeulleideu, atileyit, edile'ida, edileda, Αδελαΐδα, Аделаидæ, Аделаида, Аделаїда, Аделейд, Аделејд, Адэлаіда, Ադելաիդա, אדלייד, آدلاید, أديليد, ئادېلايدې, ایڈیلیڈ, एडिलेड, ॲdaleda, ॲडलेड, એડિલેઇડ, அடிலெயிட், అడిలైడ్, ಅಡಿಲೇಡ್, അഡിലെയ്‌ഡ്, แอดิเลด, အက်ဒလိတ်မြို့, ადელაიდა, アデレード, 阿德来得, 阿德莱德, 애들레이드
Population
1,225,235
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' S Latitude / 138° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61