EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Mahalapye, Botswana

Shymkent to Mahalapye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Mahalapye

4:30 pm16:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mahalapye, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Mahalapye, Botswana

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Mahalapye, Botswana
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mahalapye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mahalapye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mahalapje, Mahalapjė, Mahalapye, Mahalatswe, Makhalap'e, Makhalape, ma ha la pei, mahalapyh bwtswana, mahallapie, maharapie, Махалапе, Махалапье, ماهالاپیه، بوتسوانا, マハラピエ, 馬哈拉佩, 마할라피에
Population
44,471
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' S Latitude / 26° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267