Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Florianopolis, Brazil

Shymkent to Florianopolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-10am in Florianopolis

7:30 pm19:30 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Florianopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 10:30 am10:30 Florianopolis, Brazil

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Florianopolis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Florianopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Florianopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Destero, Desterro, FLN, Florianopolis, Florianópolis, Florijanopolis, Floripa, Florjanopolisa, Nossa Senhora do Desterro, Nossa Senhora do Destêrro, Santa Catherina, flwryanwbwlys, flwryanwplys, flwryanwpwls, fol reiyn x polis, fu luo li ya nuo bo li si, furorianoporisu, peullolianopolliseu, phloriyanopolisa, Флорианополис, Флоријанополис, Флоріанополіс, פלוריאנופוליס, فلوريانوبوليس, فلوریانوپلیس, فلوریانوپولس, ফ্লোরিয়ানোপোলিস, โฟลเรียนอโปลิส, ფლორიანოპოლისი, フロリアノーポリス, 弗洛里亚诺波利斯, 플로리아노폴리스
Population
412,724
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' S Latitude / 48° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55