Kazakhstan
EKT
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 7 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 3:15 am03:15 in CHADT

Shymkent to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:15am in Shymkent which corresponds to 3:45pm-6pm in CHADT

7:30 pm19:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:15 am03:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 3:15 am03:15 CHADT

Shymkent, Kazakhstan CHADT
12am (midnight) 7:45 am
1am 8:45 am
2am 9:45 am
3am 10:45 am
4am 11:45 am
5am 12:45 pm
6am 1:45 pm
7am 2:45 pm
8am 3:45 pm
9am 4:45 pm
10am 5:45 pm
11am 6:45 pm
12pm (noon) 7:45 pm
1pm 8:45 pm
2pm 9:45 pm
3pm 10:45 pm
4pm 11:45 pm
5pm 12:45 am
6pm 1:45 am
7pm 2:45 am
8pm 3:45 am
9pm 4:45 am
10pm 5:45 am
11pm 6:45 am
0:00 7:45
1:00 8:45
2:00 9:45
3:00 10:45
4:00 11:45
5:00 12:45
6:00 13:45
7:00 14:45
8:00 15:45
9:00 16:45
10:00 17:45
11:00 18:45
12:00 19:45
13:00 20:45
14:00 21:45
15:00 22:45
16:00 23:45
17:00 0:45
18:00 1:45
19:00 2:45
20:00 3:45
21:00 4:45
22:00 5:45
23:00 6:45

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.