CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Chalchuapa, El Salvador

Shymkent to Chalchuapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 7am-9am in Chalchuapa

2:00 am02:00 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chalchuapa, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Chalchuapa, El Salvador

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Chalchuapa, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chalchuapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chalchuapa Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Chalchuapa
Population
32,282
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 89° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503