GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
7:30 pm19:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Rafsanjan, Iran

Shymkent to Rafsanjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Rafsanjan

7:30 pm19:30 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Rafsanjan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Rafsanjan, Iran

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Rafsanjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rafsanjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rafsanjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bahramabad, Bahrāmābād, RJN, Rafsandzhane, Rafsanjan, Rafsanjān, Rafsinjan, Rafsinjān, rfsnjan, Рафсанджане, رفسنجان
Population
147,680
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 55° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98