Kazakhstan
EKT
Mali
GMT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 2:30 am02:30 in Bamako, Mali

Shymkent to Bamako call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bamako

8:30 am08:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bamako, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 2:30 am02:30 Bamako, Mali

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Bamako, Mali
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bamako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bamako Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
BKO, Bamaco - Bamako, Bamakas, Bamako, Bamaku, Bamakó, Bamakɔ, Bammaco, Bammako, Mpamako, ba ma ke, bamako, bamakw, bmqw, Μπαμάκο, Бамако, Բամակո, במקו, باماكو, باماکو, ባማኮ, バマコ, 巴馬科, 바마코
Population
1,297,281
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 8° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223