GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
10:30 pm22:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 10:15 pm22:15 in Dharan, Nepal

Shymkent to Dharan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:15am-6pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-5:45pm in Dharan

10:30 pm22:30 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:15 pm22:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Dharan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 10:15 pm22:15 Dharan, Nepal

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Dharan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 11:45 pm
1am 12:45 am
2am 1:45 am
3am 2:45 am
4am 3:45 am
5am 4:45 am
6am 5:45 am
7am 6:45 am
8am 7:45 am
9am 8:45 am
10am 9:45 am
11am 10:45 am
12pm (noon) 11:45 am
1pm 12:45 pm
2pm 1:45 pm
3pm 2:45 pm
4pm 3:45 pm
5pm 4:45 pm
6pm 5:45 pm
7pm 6:45 pm
8pm 7:45 pm
9pm 8:45 pm
10pm 9:45 pm
11pm 10:45 pm
0:00 23:45
1:00 0:45
2:00 1:45
3:00 2:45
4:00 3:45
5:00 4:45
6:00 5:45
7:00 6:45
8:00 7:45
9:00 8:45
10:00 9:45
11:00 10:45
12:00 11:45
13:00 12:45
14:00 13:45
15:00 14:45
16:00 15:45
17:00 16:45
18:00 17:45
19:00 18:45
20:00 19:45
21:00 20:45
22:00 21:45
23:00 22:45

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dharan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dharan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dharan, Dharan Bazar, Dharān, Dharān Bāzār
Population
108,600
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977