EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 7 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Blenheim, New Zealand

Shymkent to Blenheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Shymkent which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Blenheim

10:30 am10:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Blenheim, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 5:30 pm17:30 Blenheim, New Zealand

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Blenheim, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Blenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blenheim Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
BHE, Blenem, Blenheim, Blenkhejm, Waiharakeke, beulleneom, bu lun heng, burenamu, Бленем, Бленхейм, بلینہائم، نیوزی لینڈ, ブレナム, 布伦亨, 布倫亨, 블레넘
Population
26,550
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' S Latitude / 173° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64