EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 8:00 am08:00 in Vatra Dornei, Romania

Shymkent to Vatra Dornei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Vatra Dornei

11:00 am11:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vatra Dornei, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 8:00 am08:00 Vatra Dornei, Romania

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Vatra Dornei, Romania
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Vatra Dornei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vatra Dornei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dorna Vatra, Dornavatra, Dornavátra, Opstina Vatra Dornei, Opština Vatra Dornei, Vatra Dornei, Vatra Dornej, Vatra-Dornej, fatra dwrnh, wa te la duo er nei, wtrh dwrnh, Ватра Дорней, Ватра Дорнеј, Ватра-Дорней, ואטרה דורניי, فاترا دورنه, وتره دورنه, ვატრა-დორნეი, ヴァトラ・ドルネイ, 瓦特拉多爾內
Population
16,054
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40