CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Lusaka, Zambia

Shymkent to Lusaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Lusaka

10:00 pm22:00 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lusaka, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Lusaka, Zambia

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Lusaka, Zambia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lusaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lusaka Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LUN, Lousaka, Louzaka, Lusaca, Lusak, Lusaka, Lusako, Lúsaka, Lûsaka, lu sa ka, lu sha ka, lucakka, lusaka, lwsaka, lwsqh, lwwsaka, rusaka, Λουσάκα, Лусака, Լուսակա, לוסאקא, לוסקה, لوساكا, لوساکا, لووساکا, لۇساكا, लुसाका, লুসাকা, ਲੁਸਾਕਾ, ଲୁସାକ, லுசாக்கா, ลูซากา, ལུ་ས་ཀ།, ლუსაკა, ሉሳካ, ルサカ, 盧薩卡, 路沙卡, 루사카
Population
1,267,440
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' S Latitude / 28° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260