Kazakhstan
EKT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Copacabana, Colombia

Taldykorgan to Copacabana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Taldykorgan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Copacabana

2:00 am02:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Copacabana, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan / 3:00 pm15:00 Copacabana, Colombia

Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan Copacabana, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Taldykorgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taldykorgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Gavrilovka, Gavrilovskoye, TDK, Taldi Kurgan, Taldikorgan, Taldiqo'rg'an, Taldiqorgan, Taldiqoʻrgʻan, Taldokorgan, Taldukorgan, Taldy-Korgon, Taldy-Kurgan, Taldykargan, Taldykorgan, Taldykorganas, Taldykourgan, Taldyqorghan, Taldîkorgan, Taldõkorgan, Taldıqorğan, Talto-Kurgan, Taltö-Kurgan, Tałdykorgan, ta er di ku er gan, taldikoleugan, taldykwrghan, taldyqwrghan, taldyqwrghan qzaqstan, tarudikorugan, tldykwrghan, Талдикорган, Талдъкорган, Талды-Коргон, Талдыкарган, Талдыкорган, Талдықорған, Տալդի Կուրգան, تالدقۆرغان, تالديكورغان, تالدیقورغان, تالدیقورغان، قزاقستان, تلدیکورغان, თალდიყორღანი, タルディコルガン, 塔爾迪庫爾干, 탈디코르간
Population
116,558
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 78° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Copacabana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Copacabana Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Copacabana, Kopakabana, Municipio de Copacabana, Копакабана
Population
49,169
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 20' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57