Kazakhstan
EKT
TLT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours behind East Timor Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan is 10:30 pm22:30 in TLT

Taldykorgan to TLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Taldykorgan which corresponds to 11am-6pm in TLT

7:30 pm19:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 East Timor Time (TLT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan / 10:30 pm22:30 TLT

Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan TLT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Taldykorgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taldykorgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Gavrilovka, Gavrilovskoye, TDK, Taldi Kurgan, Taldikorgan, Taldiqo'rg'an, Taldiqorgan, Taldiqoʻrgʻan, Taldokorgan, Taldukorgan, Taldy-Korgon, Taldy-Kurgan, Taldykargan, Taldykorgan, Taldykorganas, Taldykourgan, Taldyqorghan, Taldîkorgan, Taldõkorgan, Taldıqorğan, Talto-Kurgan, Taltö-Kurgan, Tałdykorgan, ta er di ku er gan, taldikoleugan, taldykwrghan, taldyqwrghan, taldyqwrghan qzaqstan, tarudikorugan, tldykwrghan, Талдикорган, Талдъкорган, Талды-Коргон, Талдыкарган, Талдыкорган, Талдықорған, Տալդի Կուրգան, تالدقۆرغان, تالديكورغان, تالدیقورغان, تالدیقورغان، قزاقستان, تلدیکورغان, თალდიყორღანი, タルディコルガン, 塔爾迪庫爾干, 탈디코르간
Population
116,558
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 78° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

East Timor Time

Offset: TLT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TLT Time Zone Geo Map
TLT timezone map

TLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for TLT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time