Kazakhstan
EKT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kivertsi, Ukraine

Taldykorgan to Kivertsi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Taldykorgan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kivertsi

5:30 pm17:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kivertsi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan / 2:30 pm14:30 Kivertsi, Ukraine

Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan Kivertsi, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Taldykorgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taldykorgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Gavrilovka, Gavrilovskoye, TDK, Taldi Kurgan, Taldikorgan, Taldiqo'rg'an, Taldiqorgan, Taldiqoʻrgʻan, Taldokorgan, Taldukorgan, Taldy-Korgon, Taldy-Kurgan, Taldykargan, Taldykorgan, Taldykorganas, Taldykourgan, Taldyqorghan, Taldîkorgan, Taldõkorgan, Taldıqorğan, Talto-Kurgan, Taltö-Kurgan, Tałdykorgan, ta er di ku er gan, taldikoleugan, taldykwrghan, taldyqwrghan, taldyqwrghan qzaqstan, tarudikorugan, tldykwrghan, Талдикорган, Талдъкорган, Талды-Коргон, Талдыкарган, Талдыкорган, Талдықорған, Տալդի Կուրգան, تالدقۆرغان, تالديكورغان, تالدیقورغان, تالدیقورغان، قزاقستان, تلدیکورغان, თალდიყორღანი, タルディコルガン, 塔爾迪庫爾干, 탈디코르간
Population
116,558
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 78° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kivertsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kivertsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kiverci, Kivercy, Kivertse, Kivertsi, Kivertsy, Kiwerce, Киверцы, Ківерці
Population
16,509
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 25° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380