CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Temirtau, Kazakhstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Meihekou, China

Temirtau to Meihekou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Temirtau which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Meihekou

2:00 pm14:00 (Temirtau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Temirtau, Kazakhstan / 4:00 pm16:00 Meihekou, China

Temirtau, Kazakhstan Meihekou, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Temirtau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Temirtau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Samarand, Samarka, Samarkand, Samarkandskoye, Temirtaou, Temirtau, Temirtaw, Temirtaū, Temyrtau, temileutau, tie mi er tao, tmyrtaw, Темиртау, Теміртау, تميرتاو, تمیرتاؤ, تمیرتاو, تێمیرتاو, 鐵米爾套, 테미르타우
Population
170,600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86