IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Temirtau, Kazakhstan is 6:00 am06:00 in Deoband, India

Temirtau to Deoband call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Temirtau which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Deoband

6:30 am06:30 (Temirtau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deoband, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Temirtau, Kazakhstan / 6:00 am06:00 Deoband, India

Temirtau, Kazakhstan Deoband, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Temirtau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Temirtau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Samarand, Samarka, Samarkand, Samarkandskoye, Temirtaou, Temirtau, Temirtaw, Temirtaū, Temyrtau, temileutau, tie mi er tao, tmyrtaw, Темиртау, Теміртау, تميرتاو, تمیرتاؤ, تمیرتاو, تێمیرتاو, 鐵米爾套, 테미르타우
Population
170,600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Deoband Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deoband Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deoband, Deobande, Деобанде
Population
88,171
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 77° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91