MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Temirtau, Kazakhstan is 4:30 am04:30 in Yegorlykskaya, Russia

Temirtau to Yegorlykskaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Temirtau which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Yegorlykskaya

7:30 am07:30 (Temirtau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Yegorlykskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Temirtau, Kazakhstan / 4:30 am04:30 Yegorlykskaya, Russia

Temirtau, Kazakhstan Yegorlykskaya, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Temirtau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Temirtau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Samarand, Samarka, Samarkand, Samarkandskoye, Temirtaou, Temirtau, Temirtaw, Temirtaū, Temyrtau, temileutau, tie mi er tao, tmyrtaw, Темиртау, Теміртау, تميرتاو, تمیرتاؤ, تمیرتاو, تێمیرتاو, 鐵米爾套, 테미르타우
Population
170,600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yegorlykskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yegorlykskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Egorlykskaja, Jegorlykskaja, Yegorlkskaya, Yegorlykskaya, Егорлыкская
Population
17,978
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 40° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7