Kazakhstan
EKT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 8:30 am08:30 in Puerto Madryn, Argentina

Tyul'kubas to Puerto Madryn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-10am in Puerto Madryn

5:30 pm17:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Puerto Madryn, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 8:30 am08:30 Puerto Madryn, Argentina

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Puerto Madryn, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Puerto Madryn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Madryn Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Madryn, Madrynhyd, Madrynhȳð, PMY, Porth Madryn, Pouerto Madrin, Puehrto-Madrin, Puerto Madrinas, Puerto Madryn, Pureto Madrin, bwyrtw madryn, ma de lin gang, pwrtw madryn, Πουέρτο Μάδριν, Пуэрто-Мадрин, Պուրետո Մադրին, פוארטו מדרין, بويرتو مادرين, پورتو مادرین, 馬德林港
Population
64,555
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' S Latitude / 65° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54