Kazakhstan
EKT
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Bankstown, Australia

Tyul'kubas to Bankstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bankstown

8:30 am08:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Bankstown, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Bankstown, Australia

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Bankstown, Australia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bankstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bankstown Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWU, Bankstown, bankusutaun, バンクスタウン
Population
32,399
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 151° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61