Kazakhstan
EKT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 1:00 am01:00 in Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan

Tyul'kubas to Kyurdarmir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kyurdarmir

3:00 am03:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 1:00 am01:00 Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kyurdarmir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyurdarmir Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Kiordamir, Kjurdamir, Kurdamir, Kyurdamir, Kyurdarmir, Kürdǝmir, Kürdəmir, Кюрдамир
Population
19,088
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 48° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994