Kazakhstan
EKT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 4:30 am04:30 in Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil

Tyul'kubas to Santa Cruz do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Cruz do Sul

1:30 pm13:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 4:30 am04:30 Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santa Cruz do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CSU, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz do Sul, Santa-Krus-du-Sul, nan sheng ke lu si, santa kruja do sula, Санта-Крус-ду-Сул, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো সুল, 南圣克鲁斯
Population
106,113
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' S Latitude / 52° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55