Kazakhstan
EKT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 14 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Hayward, CA, USA

Tyul'kubas to Hayward call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 6am-8am in Hayward

6:30 am06:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Hayward, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Hayward, CA, USA

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Hayward, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hayward Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hayward Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gejvard, HWD, Hayward, Hayward Station, Hayward's, Haywards, Haywards Station, Haywood, Heivordas, Khejurd, Khejvard, hai wo de, hayward, heiwado, heiwodeu, hevarda, hywrd kalyfrnya, Гейвард, Хейвард, Хейуърд, Хејвард, هايوارد, هیورد، کالیفرنیا, ہےوارڈ, हेवार्ड, ヘイワード, 海沃德, 헤이워드
Population
158,289
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 122° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1