Kazakhstan
EKT
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 7 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Santa Maria, Cabo Verde

Tyul'kubas to Santa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santa Maria

3:30 am03:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Santa Maria, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 8:30 pm20:30 Santa Maria, Cabo Verde

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Santa Maria, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Santa Maria
Population
17,231
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 35' N Latitude / 22° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238