EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 9:30 am09:30 in Mendefera, Eritrea

Tyul'kubas to Mendefera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Mendefera

12:30 pm12:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mendefera, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 9:30 am09:30 Mendefera, Eritrea

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Mendefera, Eritrea
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mendefera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mendefera Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Addi Ugri, Adi Ugri, Mehndehfehra, Mendefera, `Adi Wegri, mndfra, mndyfyra, Ādī Ugrī, ʿdy awghry, Мэндэфэра, عدي أوغري, مندفرا, منديفيرا, مندیفیرا, መንደፈራ, ‘Adī Wegrī
Population
17,781
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 38° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291