EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 13 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
5:30 pm17:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 4:30 am04:30 in HAP

Tyul'kubas to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAP

5:30 pm17:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 4:30 am04:30 HAP

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan HAP
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7