Kazakhstan
EKT
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 13 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
2:00 pm14:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 1:00 am01:00 in HAY

Tyul'kubas to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAY

2:00 pm14:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 1:00 am01:00 HAY

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan HAY
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone