Kazakhstan
+06
Idaho, USA
MDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 2:00 am02:00 in Twin Falls, ID, USA

Tyul'kubas to Twin Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 7am-9am in Twin Falls

2:00 pm14:00 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Twin Falls, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 2:00 am02:00 Twin Falls, ID, USA

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Twin Falls, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Twin Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Twin Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
TWF, Tuin Fols, Tuin-Fols, Tvin Fols, te wen fu er si, tsuinforuzu, tvinaphalsa, twyn falz aydahw, twyn fwlz, Твин Фолс, Туин Фолс, Туин-Фолс, توين فولز, توین فالز، آیداهو, ٹوئن فالز، ایڈاہو, ट्विनफल्स, ტვინ-ფოლსი, ツインフォールズ, 特溫福爾斯
Population
47,468
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 33' N Latitude / 114° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1