Kazakhstan
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Daund, India

Tyul'kubas to Daund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Daund

12:30 pm12:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Daund, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Daund, India

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Daund, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Daund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Daund Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Daund, Dhond, dao en de, daunda, Даунд, ڈونڈ, दौंड, দৌন্দ, 道恩德
Population
45,440
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 74° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91