EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sivakasi, India

Tyul'kubas to Sivakasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Sivakasi

2:00 pm14:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sivakasi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Sivakasi, India

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Sivakasi, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sivakasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sivakasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sivakasi, Sivakāsi, civakaci, sibakasi, sivakasi, xi wa ka xi, चिवकाचि, शिवकाशी, শিবকাশী, ਸਿਵਾਕਾਸੀ, ଶିବକାଶୀ, சிவகாசி, శివకాశి, ശിവകാശി, 西瓦卡西, 시바카시
Population
74,282
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 26' N Latitude / 77° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91