EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 2:00 am02:00 in Kaminokawa, Japan

Tyul'kubas to Kaminokawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kaminokawa

11:00 pm23:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kaminokawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 2:00 am02:00 Kaminokawa, Japan

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Kaminokawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kaminokawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaminokawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaminokawa
Population
30,827
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81