Kazakhstan
EKT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 5:00 am05:00 in Zacualtipan, Mexico

Tyul'kubas to Zacualtipan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Zacualtipan

4:00 pm16:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Zacualtipan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 5:00 am05:00 Zacualtipan, Mexico

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Zacualtipan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zacualtipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zacualtipan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Zacualtipan, Zacualtipán
Population
23,125
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 98° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52