CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Columbia Heights, MN, USA

Tyul'kubas to Columbia Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Columbia Heights

5:00 am05:00 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Columbia Heights, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Columbia Heights, MN, USA

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Columbia Heights, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Columbia Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Columbia Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Columbia Heights, Columbia Heights, Kolambija Khajts, Kolambija-Gajts, Kolambija-Khajts, Kolumbia Khehjts, kwlwmbya hayts, Коламбия-Хайтс, Коламбија Хајтс, Коламбія-Гайтс, Колумбиа Хэйтс, كولومبيا هايتس, کلمبیا هایتس، مینه‌سوتا, کولمبیا ہائٹس، مینیسوٹا
Population
19,715
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 93° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1