NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Cambridge, New Zealand

Tyul'kubas to Cambridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cambridge

12:00 pm12:00 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Cambridge, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Cambridge, New Zealand

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Cambridge, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cambridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cambridge Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Cambridge pa New Zealand, Cambridge på New Zealand, Kejmbridzh, Кеймбридж, کیمبرج، نیوزی لینڈ
Population
15,192
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 175° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64