Kazakhstan
+06
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 9:30 am09:30 in Selva Alegre, Peru

Tyul'kubas to Selva Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Selva Alegre

8:30 pm20:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Selva Alegre, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 9:30 am09:30 Selva Alegre, Peru

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Selva Alegre, Peru
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Selva Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Selva Alegre Facts

Country
Peru
Population
72,696
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' S Latitude / 71° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51