Kazakhstan
+06
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Leca do Bailio, Portugal

Tyul'kubas to Leca do Bailio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Leca do Bailio

4:00 am04:00 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Leca do Bailio, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 11:00 pm23:00 Leca do Bailio, Portugal

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Leca do Bailio, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Leca do Bailio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leca do Bailio Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Leca do Bailio, Leca do Balio, Leca do Belio, Leça do Bailio, Leça do Balio
Population
16,103
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 8° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351